26 - 27 February, 2019 | PARKROYAL Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW

Meet the Speakers

2019 SPEAKERS


Rachna Garg
Rachna Garg
Director of Business Integration & Transformation
Mastercard
Jothi Periasamy
Jothi Periasamy
Chief Data Scientist
MIT Sloan School of Management (US)
Girish Bala Subramaniam
Girish Bala Subramaniam
Head of Intelligent Automation
Bank of West (BNP Paribas USA)
Uday Singh
Uday Singh
Head Process Automation and Robotics
Credit Suisse (USA)
Mark Wootton
Mark Wootton
Head of Custody Products
BNP Paribas ANZ
Caryn Sandler
Caryn Sandler
Partner + Chief Knowledge Officer
Gilbert + Tobin
Suparna Dasgupta
Suparna Dasgupta
Robotic and Automation, Global Programs, Change Management and Operations
Zurich Financial Services Australia
Luke McConnell
Luke McConnell
Head of Operations & Transformation
ANZ Bank
Lina Badethalav
Lina Badethalav
Senior Manager of Finance Systems and Data
AMP
Amir Issei
Amir Issei
Sr. Data Scientist & Operations Research
American Airlines (USA)
Gavin Soebiantoro
Gavin Soebiantoro
Senior AI Software Engineer
Carsales.com
Lynn Penny
Lynn Penny
Group General Manager Procurement
Mirvac
Tim Johnson
Tim Johnson
Head of Insurance Delivery Operations
Suncorp
Jethro Grainger-Marsh
Jethro Grainger-Marsh
Head of Marketing, Sales, and Digital
Alsco
Pete Crawford
Pete Crawford
Head of Data, Analytics & Automation
Sensis
Pauline Farrell
Pauline Farrell
Director: Teaching and Learning (Global)
Navitas
David Nichols
David Nichols
Chief Risk Officer
Xinja
Luther Uthayakumaran
Luther Uthayakumaran
Head of R&D
Sydney Water
Dr William Yeoh
Dr William Yeoh
Director of International
Deakin University
Samar Zutshi
Samar Zutshi
Director of Innovation
Online Education Services
Chris Howes
Chris Howes
General Manager - Intelligent Process Automation (RPA)
Incitec Pivot
Nicki Doble
Nicki Doble
Global Program Manager
QBE Insurance
Tim Barnes
Tim Barnes
Head of Robotic Process Automation
Telstra
Michael Magee
Michael Magee
Process Expert
ING DIRECT Australia
Ken Tay
Ken Tay
Tribe Performance Lead
ANZ Bank